Log in

    2019-2021

    • President Emily van Eerten (AWC The Hague)
    • Vice President Communications Ann Marie Morrow (AWC Finland)
    • Vice President Member Clubs Rozanne Van Rie (AWC Antwerp)
    • Vice President Global Issues Mary Dobrian (AIWC Cologne)
    • Secretary Amanda Drollinger (AWC Central Scotland)
    • Treasurer Alisa Cook-Roehs (AIWC Düsseldorf)
    • Parliamentarian Tricia Restivo Saur (AIWC Cologne)

    2017-2019

    • President Sallie Chaballier (AAWE Paris)
    • 1st VP Laurie K. Brooks (AWC The Hague)
    • 2nd VP Hope Moore (Munich IWC)
    • 3rd VP Martha Canning (AWC Amsterdam)
    • Treasurer Alisa Cook-Roehs (AIWC Düsseldorf)
    • Secretary Mary Stewart Burgher (AWC Denmark)
    • Parliamentarian Judy Furukawa (AWC Brussels)

    2015-2017

    • President Monica Jubayli (AWC Lebanon)
    • 1st VP Sallie Chaballier (AAWE Paris)
    • 2nd VP Leslie Collingridge (Chilterns AWC)/Rebecca DeFraites (AWG Paris)
    • 3rd VP Johanna Dishongh (AWC The Hague)
    • Treasurer Patricia Aeby (AWC Bern)
    • Secretary Lesleigh Rizzi (AIWC Genoa)
    • Parliamentarian Cora Lee Findley (AW Eastern Province)

    2013-2015

    • President My-Linh Kunst (Berlin)
    • 1st VP Monica Jubayli (AWC Lebanon)
    • 2nd VP Sallie Chaballier (AAWE Paris)
    • 3rd VP Laurie Richardson (AWA Vienna)
    • Treasurer Cora Lee Findley (AW Eastern Province)
    • Secretary Patti Meek (AWC Dublin)
    • Parliamentarian Susanne Hirschberg (AWC Düsseldorf)

     

    2011-2013

    • President My-Linh Kunst (AWC Berlin)
    • 1st VP Michele Wirt (AWC Central Scotland)
    • 2nd VP Elizabeth Abbot (AILO Florence)
    • 3rd VP Monica Jubayli (AWA Dubai)
    • Treasurer Cora Lee Findley (AW Eastern Province)
    • Secretary Leslie Collingridge (AWC The Hague)
    • Parliamentarian Emily van Eerten (AWC The Hague)

     

    2009-2011

    • President Kathleen Simon (AWC Bern)
    • 1st VP My-Linh Kunst (AWC Berlin)
    • 2nd VP Janelle Mason (AWC Basel)
    • 3rd VP Michelle Miller (AIWC Cologne)/Sallie Chaballier (AAWE Paris)
    • Treasurer Carol Kamphuis (AW Shanghai)
    • Secretary Jeanette Eysselinck (AWG Languedoc Rousillon)/Jonsi Andrews (AW Ticino)
    • Parliamentarian Lucy Laederich (AAWE Paris)

     

    2007-2009

    • President Celeste Brown (AWC The Hague)
    • 1st VP Kathleen Simon (AWC Bern)
    • 2nd VP Terri Knudsen (AWC Aarhus)
    • 3rd VP Marline Holmes (AWC Taunus)
    • Treasurer Betsy Greene (AWC Zurich)
    • Secretary Janelle Mason (AWC Basel)
    • Parliamentarian Lucy Laederich (AAWE Paris)

     

    2005–2007

    • President Emily van Eerten (AWC Amsterdam)
    • 1st Vice-President Celeste Brown (AWC The Hague)
    • 2nd Vice-President Ashley O’Reilly (AWC Bern)
    • 3rd Vice-President Sunny Eades (North American Connection, England)
    • Treasurer Betsy Greene (AWC Zürich)
    • Secretary Meg Brew-Termote (AWC Amsterdam)
    • Parliamentarian Pamela Dahlgren (AW Surrey)

     

    2003–2005

    • President Arline Coward (AWC Madrid)
    • 1st Vice-President Charlotte de Witt (AWC Stockholm)
    • 2nd Vice-President Kathleen Simon (North American Connection, England)
    • 3rd Vice-President Louise Greeley-Copley (AW Surrey)
    • Treasurer Margot Humby (AWC The Hague)
    • Secretary Katherine Levengood (AWC Madrid)/Ashley O’Reilly (AWC Bern)
    • Parliamentarian Pamela Dahlgren (AW Surrey)

     

    2001–2003

    • President Pamela Dahlgren (AW Surrey)
    • 1st Vice-President Emily van Eerten (AWC Amsterdam)
    • 2nd Vice-President Ann de Simoni (AIWC Genoa)
    • 3rd Vice-President Arline Coward (AWC Madrid)
    • Treasurer Vicki Arefi (AAWE Paris)
    • Secretary Melissa Mash (AW Surrey)
    • Parliamentarian Kathy Webster (AWC Brussels)

     

    1999–2001

    • President Lucy Laederich (AAWE Paris)
    • 1st Vice-President Paula Daeppen (AWC Zürich)
    • 2nd Vice-President Arline Coward (AWC Madrid)
    • 3rd Vice-President Pamela Dahlgren (AW Surrey)
    • Treasurer Sharon Lochocki (AWC Hamburg)
    • Secretary Karen Parnet (AAWE Paris)
    • Parliamentarian Georgia Regnault (AWC The Hague)

    1997–1999

    • President Ellen Rice (Ireland AAW)
    • 1st Vice-President Norma Fischer-James (AWC Zürich)
    • 2nd Vice-President Sherry Satta (AWA Rome)
    • 3rd Vice-President Donna Sebti (AIWC Casablanca)
    • Treasurer Sharon Lochocki (AWC Hamburg)
    • Secretary Liv Gibbons (Ireland AAW)
    • Parliamentarian Lee Iacovoni (AWA Rome)

    1995-1997

    • President Rebecca Tan (AWC Hamburg)
    • 1st Vice-President Lucy Laederich (AAWE Paris)
    • 2nd Vice-President Sarah Porubcansky (AWA Vienna)
    • 3rd Vice-President Susan van Alsenoy (AWC Antwerp)
    • Treasurer Georgia Regnault (AWC The Hague)
    • Secretary Carol Battenfeld (AWC Hamburg)
    • Parliamentarian Ellen Baur (AWC Zürich)

    1993-1995

    • President Barbara Johnson (Paris AWG)
    • 1st Vice-President Peggy Rigaud (Languedoc-Roussillon)
    • 2nd Vice-President Karen Shulstad (AWC Taunus)/Carol Battenfeld (Hamburg)
    • 3rd Vice-President Virginia Andersen (AWC Oslo)
    • Treasurer Vicky de Klerk-Rubin (AWC Amsterdam)
    • Secretary Nancy Le Balch (AAWE Paris)
    • Parliamentarian Pamela Dahlgren (AW Surrey)

    1991-1993

    • President Ann Day (AWC Vienna)
    • 1st Vice-President Norma Lehman Vogelweid (AWC Madrid)
    • 2nd Vice-President Irene Checler (AAWE Paris)
    • 3rd Vice-President Irmigard Zahn (AWC Dublin)
    • Treasurer Norma Fischer-James (AWC Zürich)
    • Vicki de Klerk-Rubin (AWC Amsterdam)
    • Secretary Liv Ivie-Olsen (AWC Vienna)
    • Parliamentarian Eve Higgins Miller (AWC Taunus)

    1989-1991

    • President Kay Miller (AWC Brussels)
    • 1st Vice-President Petre Kladstrup (AWG Paris)
    • 2nd Vice-President Carol Battenfeld (AWC Hamburg)
    • 3rd Vice-President Nancy Thornley (AWA Rome)
    • Treasurer Paula Daeppen (AWC Zürich)
    • Secretary Kathy Webster (AWC Brussels)
    • Parliamentarian Roberta Zöllner (AWC Denmark)

    1987–1989

    • President Georgia Regnault (The Hague)
    • 1st Vice President Margaret Maura (Madrid)
    • 2nd Vice President Jacqueline Isler (Zürich)
    • 3rd Vice President Carol Bordoni (Genoa)
    • Treasurer Gail Williams (Luxembourg)
    • Secretary Hilary Gulliford (The Hague)
    • Conference Secretary Carol Battenfeld (Hamburg)
    • Parliamentarian Petre Kladstrup (Paris AWG)

    1985–1987

    • President Virginia Roth (ANCOR Rotterdam)
    • 1st Vice President Betty Duncan (London)
    • 2nd Vice President Kathy Webster (Brussels)
    • 3rd Vice President Jan Snyder (Düsseldorf)
    • Treasurer Georgia Regnault (The Hague)
    • Secretary Susan van Alsenoy (Antwerp)

    1983–1985

    • President Muriel Bremner (Dublin)
    • 1st Vice-President Dorothea Bjerke (Oslo)
    • 2nd Vice-President Kathy Webster (Brussels)
    • 3rd Vice-President Kathy Buster (Hamburg)
    • Treasurer Ellen Vestergaard (Copenhagen)
    • Assistant Treasurer Edith Beyer (Copenhagen)
    • Secretary Joann Connell (Dublin)
    • Parliamentarian Shirley van Ooijen (Amsterdam)

    1981–1983

    • President Elaine Senigallia (Rome)
    • 1st Vice-President Georgialee Granger (Düsseldorf)
    • 2nd Vice-President Muriel Bremner (Dublin)
    • 3rd Vice-President Ruth Muller (Basel)
    • Treasurer Barbara Lee Bailey (London)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mary Sarkis (London)
    • Secretary Marilynn Clarke (Rome)
    • Parliamentarian Genevieve Garzero (Rome)

    1979–1981

    • President Agnes Coppin (Brussels)
    • 1st Vice-President Helen Papazian (Thailand)
    • 2nd Vice-President Jacqueline Isler (Zürich)
    • 3rd Vice-President Helen Hootsman (Amsterdam)
    • Treasurer Barbara Bailey (London)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mary Sarkis (London)
    • Secretary Martha Huertas (Brussels)
    • Parliamentarian Gertrude de Gaillaix (Paris-AAWE)

    1977–1979

    • President Shirley van Ooijen (Amsterdam)
    • 1st Vice-President Barbara Kaiser (Düsseldorf)
    • 2nd Vice-President Eleanor Hofmänner (Zürich)
    • 3rd Vice-President Helen Papazian (Thailand)
    • Treasurer Marilyn Paulsen (Oslo)
    • Secretary Helen Simpson (Amsterdam)

    1975–1977

    • President Edith Beyer (Copenhagen)
    • 1st Vice-President Shirley van Ooijen (Amsterdam)
    • 2nd Vice-President Pan Hottinger (Madrid)
    • 3rd Vice-President Barbara Kaiser (Düsseldorf)
    • Treasurer Marilyn Paulsen (Oslo)
    • Assistant Treasurer Dolores Grondal (Oslo)
    • Secretary Ellen Vestergaard (Copenhagen)
    • Parliamentarian Elizabeth Bagney (Madrid)

    1973–1975

    • President Elizabeth Bagney (Madrid)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Jan van Ooijen (Amsterdam)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Dino Olivetti (Rome)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. George Blanchard (London)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Harald Vestergaard (Copenhagen)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Erik Rebild (Copenhagen)
    • Secretary Mrs. Elizabeth Strong (Amsterdam)
    • Mrs. Cayetano de Cabanyes (Madrid)

    1971–1973

    • President Elizabeth Sita (Brussels)
    • 1st Vice-President - Mrs. Harald Vestergaard (Copenhagen)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. William Bailey (Paris)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. Glover Johns
    • Mrs. Alex Kulhavy (Germany)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Richard Gassner (Brussels)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. J. van Ooijen (Amsterdam)
    • Secretary Mrs. Peter Jensen
    • Mrs. Robert D. Hewins (Brussels)

    1969–1971

    • President Sonja Mincbere (Paris)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. U. Peter Rohr (Zürich)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Richard Bagney (Madrid)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. Inger Jakhelln
    • Mrs. Robert Monnier (Zürich)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Grant Sita
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs.. Richard Gassner (Brussels)
    • Secretary Mrs. Ernest Castan
    • Mrs. André-Jean Nicolas (Paris)

    1967–1969

    • President Mary Mag (Rome)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. William T. McEwan (London)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Inger Jakhellln (Oslo)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. J.K. Christensen (Saudi Arabia)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Fred E. Hahn
    • Mrs. Ernest Cordan (Luxembourg)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Ernst Cordan
    • Mrs. Harold D. Smith (Luxembourg)
    • Secretary Mrs. Livio Zamboni (Rome)
    • Mrs. Ralph J. Ribble (Rome)

    1965–1967

    • President Mary Mag (Rome)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Frank Thompson –Schwab (London)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. G. L. Conrad
    • Mrs. William McEwan (London)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. William McEwan (London)
    • Mrs. J.A. Galleazzi (Saudi Arabia)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Donald Lueck
    • Mrs. Fred e. Hahn (Luxembourg)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. J.R. MacWain
    • Mrs. Ernest Cvordan (Luxembourg)
    • Secretary Mrs. John V. Ryan (Rome)
    • Mrs. George T. Hunt (Rome)

    1963–1965

    • President Marsha C. Hale (Zürich)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Edward A. Mag (Rome)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Richard Bagney (Madrid)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Mogens Jul (Copenhagen)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Bent E. Kierkegaard (Copenhagen)
    • Secretary Miss Stephanie Kray (Zürich)

    1961–1963

    • President Elizabeth Tine (Rome)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Stanley C. Hale (Zürich)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. S.C. Egerød (Copenhagen)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. Cayatano Cabanyes (Madrid)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Stanley E. Horn (Brussels)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. John Jayet (Brussels)
    • Secretary Mrs. Anthony J. King (Rome)

    1959–1961

    • President Ruth St. John (The Hague)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Howard Sherman (Saudi Arabia)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. William Alberts (Paris)
    • 3rd Vice-President Mrs. Robert Hewins (Brussels)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Nicolas Baer (Zürich)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Teto Caprez (Zürich)
    • Secretary Mrs. Udo Udema (The Hague)

    1957–1959

    • President Gertrude de Gallaix (Paris)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Stuart C. Carlson (Athens)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Robert L. St. John (The Hague)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Stanley Hale (Zürich)
    • Secretary Mrs. Benjamin T. Pierce

    1955–1957

    • President Patricia Moore (Dhahran, Saudi Arabia)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. A.E. Bonjour (Zürich)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Arvid G. Arvidson (Stockholm)
    • Treasurer Mrs. M. Glaaettli (Basel)
    • Secretary Mrs. R.A. Hattruup (Saudi Arabia)

    1953–1955

    • President Marge Ganseman (Brussels)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. L.L. Moore (Saudi Arabia)
    • 2nd vice-President Mrs. J. Foure (Paris)
    • Secretary Mrs. A. Deflandre (Brussels)
    • Treasurer Mrs. A. E. Bonjour (Zürich)

    1951–1953

    • President Inez Hoyer (Oslo)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Carl Briner (Zürich)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. C.W. Blegen (Athens)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Jean-Paul Ganseman (Brussels)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Porter Wiggins (Denmark)
    • Secretary Mrs. Frances Stoylen (Norway)

    1949–1951

    • President Mary Briner (Zürich)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Koster Frosig (Denmark)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Inez Hoyer (Oslo)
    • Secretary Mrs. Charles Meech (Zürich)
    • Treasurer Mrs. James T. Duke (Germany)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Philiip Sandblom (Stockholm)

    1939–1949

    Federation discontinued all activity

    1938–1939

    • President Mrs. Mary Volkmann (Zürich)
    • 1st Vice President Mrs. Morgenstierne (Oslo)

    1936–1937

    • President Mrs. James B. Mennell (London)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Richard Guttmann (Vienna)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. S. Tovborg-Jensen
    • Honorary Secretary Mrs. Joseph Halsby (London)
    • Honorary Treasurer Mrs. L.J. Blattner (Ruschlikon)
    • Assistant Treasurer Miss Anna Geist (Berlin)
    • Honorary Presidents Mrs. Ruth Bryan Owen Rohde (USA)
    • Mrs. Curtis Brown (London)
    • Mrs. Albert N. Connett (USA)

    1934–1936

    • President Louise Connett (Paris)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Egmont C. von Tresckow (The Hague)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Melvin Doolittle (Antwerp)
    • Honorary Secretary Mrs. Frederic Shearer (Paris)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Richard Guttmann (Vienna)
    • Assistant Treasurer Mrs. Lillian Stephany Brown (Berlin)
    • Honorary President Mrs. Curtis Brown (London)

    1932–1934

    • President Caroline Curtis Brown (London)
    • 1st Vice-President Mrs. Albert N.Connett Jr. (Paris)
    • 2nd Vice-President Mrs. Egmont C. von Tresckow (The Hague)
    • Honorary Secretary Mrs. James B. Mennell (London)
    • Treasurer Mrs. Richard Guttman (Vienna)
    • Member-at-Large Mrs. Frederic Shearer (Paris)
    • Member-at-Large Mrs. Ernest Schwamdt (Berlin)

    Visit Our Partners

    © 2020 FAWCO

    Please publish modules in offcanvas position.